MATERIAL APPLICATIONS LIMITEDActive

Company number 00563245Private limited companyIncorporated 1956

Key figures

£3,705,415+0.7%
Net assets 2024/25
+20.1%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m4 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2024/25£0
2023/24£60,000
2022/23£186,932
2020/21£171,150
2019/20£205,618
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover—19,294,053—9,738,91913,151,702
Profit for the year124,854316,797769,698272,34924,903
Cash at bank and in hand205,585288,6511,822,1281,545,384187,421
Total assets4,969,5484,700,6023,897,5517,764,5888,605,401
Total liabilities4,561,2643,946,3583,183,2193,203,4754,019,385
Net assets / total equity1,437,9163,340,9633,923,7293,680,5123,705,415
Average number of employees3535332828
Average pay (per year)—58,84255,43169,09381,822
Dividends paid171,150—186,932-60,0000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The Main activity of the Company during the year continued as a Structural Steelwork Contractor specialising within the Industrial & Logistical Sector throughout the UK.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: MATERIAL APPLICATIONS LIMITED

Company

MATERIAL APPLICATIONS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00563245. It was incorporated on 23 Mar 1956. Its status is active. The registered office is in Cheshire (CW7). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other manufacturing n.e.c. (32990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 May 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £13,151,702. Profit for the year was £24,903. Net assets were £3,705,415, up 0.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £187,421. Total assets were £8,605,401 and total liabilities £4,019,385. The company had an average of 28 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 3 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 3 Dec 2026.