OAKENSHAW COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITEDActive

Company number 00647086Private limited companyIncorporated 1960

Key figures

£13,584-51.9%
Net assets 2024/25
+23.4%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2024/25
010 k20 k30 k2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 k40 k60 k2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2021/22–2024/25
2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover77,32176,27389,70774,976
Profit for the year17,34917,7183,271-14,628
Cash at bank and in hand4,78518,13122,0749,594
Total assets24,14842,20442,32527,017
Total liabilities16,92517,26314,11313,433
Net assets / total equity7,22324,94128,21213,584
Average number of employees0000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: OAKENSHAW COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company

OAKENSHAW COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00647086. It was incorporated on 15 Jan 1960. Its status is active. The registered office is in Surbiton (KT6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residents property management (98000).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £74,976. Loss for the year was £14,628. Net assets were £13,584, down 51.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £9,594. Total assets were £27,017 and total liabilities £13,433. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021/22–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 6 Aug 2027.