POWRMATIC LIMITEDActive

Company number 00657482Private limited companyIncorporated 1960

Key figures

£5,897,000+16.4%
Net assets 2025
-18.1%
Average annual change 2022/23–2025
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m2022/2320242025

POWRMATIC LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2022/2320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,250,000 (60% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£1,250,000
2024£824,000
Filed accounts2022/23–2025
2022/2320242025
Profit for the year1,007,2932,877,0002,080,000
Cash at bank and in hand2,354,267435,0003,582,000
Total assets10,605,1978,402,00011,513,000
Total liabilities3,521,8234,719,0007,173,000
Net assets / total equity8,781,4885,067,0005,897,000
Average number of employees1391341
Average pay (per year)39,51956,2615,010,000
Dividends paid—824,0001,250,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of the manufacture and distribution of industrial and commercial warm air heating, radiant heating, ventilating and air conditioning products.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: POWRMATIC LIMITED

Company

POWRMATIC LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00657482. It was incorporated on 27 Apr 1960. Its status is active. The registered office is in Walsall (WS9). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (25990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £2,080,000. Net assets were £5,897,000, up 16.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,582,000. Total assets were £11,513,000 and total liabilities £7,173,000. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2022/23–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 9 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 May 2027.