LEYBOLD UK LTDActive

Company number 00668677Private limited companyIncorporated 1960

Key figures

£2,199,473+30.5%
Net assets 2025
+29.2%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
01 m2 m3 m2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £500,000 (49% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£500,000
2024£400,000
2023£300,000
2022£1,300,000
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Turnover——14,984,45114,477,579
Profit for the year425,038527,741838,3121,013,506
Cash at bank and in hand72,7921,385,7082,946,9641,352,408
Total assets2,362,9705,452,8826,784,6244,591,847
Total liabilities1,343,0574,205,2285,089,4812,392,374
Net assets / total equity1,019,9131,247,6541,685,9672,199,473
Average number of employees30313132
Average pay (per year)62,52066,17968,66771,104
Dividends paid1,300,000300,000400,000500,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Sale and service of vacuum pumps, pumping systems and leak detection equipment

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: LEYBOLD UK LTD

Company

LEYBOLD UK LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00668677. It was incorporated on 26 Aug 1960. Its status is active. The registered office is in Chessington (KT9). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of pumps (28131).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £14,477,579. Profit for the year was £1,013,506. Net assets were £2,199,473, up 30.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,352,408. Total assets were £4,591,847 and total liabilities £2,392,374. The company had an average of 32 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 2 Mar 2027.