ENTWISLE ROAD MOTORS LIMITEDActive

Company number 00833460Private limited companyIncorporated 1965
⚠ Accounts overdue. The next accounts were due on 5 Oct 2026 and had not been filed when the register was last updated.

Key figures

£73,345-21.8%
Net assets 2025/26
-12.5%
Average annual change 2020/21–2025/26
050 k100 k150 k200 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover185,45676,004175,815102,69637,653
Profit for the year24,719-36,051-21,385-16,733-20,407
Cash at bank and in hand213,713184,57160,59733,91820,294
Total assets283,470240,575104,99788,77253,991
Total liabilities151,038143,07127,95727,83521,758
Net assets / total equity167,921131,870110,48593,75273,345
Average number of employees22221

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: ENTWISLE ROAD MOTORS LIMITED

Company

ENTWISLE ROAD MOTORS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00833460. It was incorporated on 6 Jan 1965. Its status is active. Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is sale of other motor vehicles (45190).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 5 Jan 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £37,653. Loss for the year was £20,407. Net assets were £73,345, down 21.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £20,294. Total assets were £53,991 and total liabilities £21,758. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 5 Oct 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Dec 2026.