CLEE HILL PLANT LIMITEDActive

Company number 00839629Private limited companyIncorporated 1965
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 23 Sep 2026.

Key figures

£27,596,000+5.8%
Net assets 2025
+6.8%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
010 m20 m30 m202020212022202320242025

CLEE HILL PLANT LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m60 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £500,000 (25% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£500,000
2024£500,000
2023£500,000
2022£500,000
2021£500,000
2020£500,000
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover20,412,000————
Profit for the year2,410,0002,128,0001,685,0002,010,0002,005,000
Cash at bank and in hand6,151,0004,825,0004,919,0005,560,0006,742,000
Total assets10,907,0009,719,0009,747,00010,925,00011,914,000
Total liabilities14,741,00013,862,00013,873,00015,759,00016,981,000
Net assets / total equity21,768,00023,396,00024,581,00026,091,00027,596,000
Average number of employees17217017222
Average pay (per year)34,16938,46540,2673,553,5003,812,000
Dividends paid500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company during the year was the provision of plant for hire to the civil engineering industry.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CLEE HILL PLANT LIMITED

Company

CLEE HILL PLANT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00839629. It was incorporated on 3 Mar 1965. Its status is active. The registered office is in Chesterfield (S41). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77320), renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77390).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £2,005,000. Net assets were £27,596,000, up 5.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £6,742,000. Total assets were £11,914,000 and total liabilities £16,981,000. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 4 current directors. 2 persons with significant control are registered. 21 of 30 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Sep 2026.