DALMORN LIMITEDActive

Company number 00917525Private limited companyIncorporated 1967

Key figures

£6,944,903+3.9%
Net assets 2025/26
+9.1%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025/26
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover1,697,089117,31525,928-23,822-25,414
Profit for the year1,366,460229,597295,860293,627260,015
Cash at bank and in hand2,0787,4762,3301,5821,126
Total assets6,276,4096,232,8386,516,9846,746,0876,966,905
Total liabilities410,605137,437125,72361,19922,002
Net assets / total equity5,865,8046,095,4016,391,2616,684,8886,944,903
Average number of employees33330

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The principal activity of the company is property dealing.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: DALMORN LIMITED

Company

DALMORN LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00917525. It was incorporated on 9 Oct 1967. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (E1W). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is buying and selling of own real estate (68100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 30 Apr 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was −£25,414. Profit for the year was £260,015. Net assets were £6,944,903, up 3.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,126. Total assets were £6,966,905 and total liabilities £22,002. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

4 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. The next confirmation statement is due by 29 Dec 2026.