BEECH CLOSE DORCHESTER MANAGEMENT (1969) LIMITEDActive

Company number 00967124Private limited companyIncorporated 1969

Key figures

£26,012-29.0%
Net assets 2024/25
-29.0%
Average annual change 2023/24–2024/25
010 k20 k30 k40 k2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 k40 k2023/242024/25
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover34,73537,995
Profit for the year567-10,621
Cash at bank and in hand35,42425,269
Total assets37,72227,701
Total liabilities1,0901,690
Net assets / total equity36,63326,012
Average number of employees55

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BEECH CLOSE DORCHESTER MANAGEMENT (1969) LIMITED

Company

BEECH CLOSE DORCHESTER MANAGEMENT (1969) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 00967124. It was incorporated on 27 Nov 1969. Its status is active. The registered office is in Weymouth (DT3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residents property management (98000).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £37,995. Loss for the year was £10,621. Net assets were £26,012, down 29% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £25,269. Total assets were £27,701 and total liabilities £1,690. The company had an average of 5 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Dec 2026.