CIMBALI GROUP UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 01093795Private limited companyIncorporated 1973

Key figures

£830,346+26.8%
Net assets 2025
+19.1%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
0250 k500 k750 k1 m2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2022202320242025
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Turnover14,026,90413,552,03714,690,45516,726,238
Profit for the year-41,98013,568150,263175,565
Cash at bank and in hand2,463,5841,160,946953,4021,239,419
Total assets8,498,5496,898,4047,898,3337,328,767
Total liabilities8,249,9716,373,8357,001,6256,196,433
Net assets / total equity490,950504,518654,781830,346
Average number of employees78847677
Average pay (per year)45,37045,12746,88751,405

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: CIMBALI GROUP UK LIMITED

Company

CIMBALI GROUP UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01093795. It was incorporated on 1 Feb 1973. Its status is active. The registered office is in Elstree (WD6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is non-specialised wholesale trade (46900).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £16,726,238. Profit for the year was £175,565. Net assets were £830,346, up 26.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,239,419. Total assets were £7,328,767 and total liabilities £6,196,433. The company had an average of 77 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 29 May 2027.