WEEDON PACKAGING SOLUTION CENTRE LIMITEDActive

Company number 01208323Private limited companyIncorporated 1975

Key figures

£2,080,683-8.4%
Net assets 2023
+0.1%
Average annual growth 2020–2023
01 m2 m3 m202020212023

WEEDON PACKAGING SOLUTION CENTRE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m202020212023

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

Dividends paid in the financial year: £477,611 (108% of the profit for the year).

History
2023£477,611
2021£384,656
2020£293,556
Filed accounts2020–2023
202020212023
Turnover14,606,15017,323,854—
Profit for the year432,182577,530441,621
Cash at bank and in hand55,19493,43191,399
Total assets6,696,0998,366,2768,191,546
Total liabilities5,319,4937,134,2897,661,298
Net assets / total equity2,077,7052,270,5792,080,683
Average number of employees114127139
Average pay (per year)31,03530,25130,627
Dividends paid293,556384,656477,611

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2023

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of packaging and point of sale display manufacture.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: WEEDON PACKAGING SOLUTION CENTRE LIMITED

Company

WEEDON PACKAGING SOLUTION CENTRE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01208323. It was incorporated on 18 Apr 1975. Its status is active. The registered office is in Cannock (WS12). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers (17219).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023 (period ending 31 Dec 2023); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £441,621. Net assets were £2,080,683, down 8.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £91,399. Total assets were £8,191,546 and total liabilities £7,661,298. The company had an average of 139 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2020–2023).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 5 of 16 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Apr 2027.