GRAHAM ENGINEERING LIMITEDActive

Company number 01329239Private limited companyIncorporated 1977

Key figures

£12,247,774+1.3%
Net assets 2023/24
-2.0%
Average annual change 2020/21–2023/24
05 m10 m15 m2020/212021/222022/232023/24

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2020/212021/222022/232023/24

Dividends

from the accounts
2022/23

Dividends paid in the financial year: £500,000.

History
2022/23£500,000
2021/22£500,000
2020/21£500,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2023/24
2020/212021/222022/232023/24
Turnover20,011,41713,458,70214,165,48114,978,717
Profit for the year1,833,301240,616-16,472154,691
Cash at bank and in hand4,790,6002,698,4541,887,508669,974
Total assets9,815,7758,561,7708,399,8108,337,026
Total liabilities3,904,3213,157,5253,154,9742,804,865
Net assets / total equity12,994,13012,599,58912,087,87212,247,774
Average number of employees187174164167
Average pay (per year)33,70635,88240,82742,784
Dividends paid-500,000-500,000-500,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: GRAHAM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company

GRAHAM ENGINEERING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01329239. It was incorporated on 8 Sep 1977. Its status is active. The registered office is in Manchester (M2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (25990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 30 Aug 2024); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £14,978,717. Profit for the year was £154,691. Net assets were £12,247,774, up 1.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £669,974. Total assets were £8,337,026 and total liabilities £2,804,865. The company had an average of 167 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2020/21–2023/24).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 11 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 May 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 Apr 2027.