EASBY ELECTRONICS LIMITEDActive

Company number 01537952Private limited companyIncorporated 1981

Key figures

£9,532,349-3.1%
Net assets 2025
+0.4%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2022202320242025
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Turnover26,198,18319,018,01613,394,85113,349,081
Profit for the year2,274,773550,440-143,855-305,558
Cash at bank and in hand1,549,564296,171323,081172,631
Total assets16,381,59013,149,81813,888,95315,068,915
Total liabilities6,700,2682,951,4483,935,8485,355,454
Net assets / total equity9,431,3229,981,7629,837,9079,532,349
Average number of employees43433836
Average pay (per year)56,23858,23354,15665,754

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Easby Electronics Limited (''the Company") is a private limited company, limited by shares, incorporated in the United Kingdom, and registered in England and Wales, registered number 01537952. The address of the registered office and principal place of business is 4 Bailey Court, Colburn Business Park, Catterick Garrison, North Yorkshire, England, DL9 4QL. The principal activity of the Company is the franchised distribution of electronic and electro-mechanical components to domestic and overseas customers.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: EASBY ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company

EASBY ELECTRONICS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01537952. It was incorporated on 9 Jan 1981. Its status is active. The registered office is in Catterick garrison (DL9). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (46520).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £13,349,081. Loss for the year was £305,558. Net assets were £9,532,349, down 3.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £172,631. Total assets were £15,068,915 and total liabilities £5,355,454. The company had an average of 36 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 14 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 12 Mar 2027.