I F M ELECTRONIC LIMITEDActive

Company number 01551804Private limited companyIncorporated 1981

Key figures

£4,363,289+3.9%
Net assets 2025
+1.6%
Average annual growth 2021–2025
02 m4 m6 m2021202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2021202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,170,000 (88% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£1,170,000
2024£1,170,000
2023£1,300,000
2021£2,400,000
Filed accounts2021–2025
2021202320242025
Turnover32,207,81139,330,45736,893,04539,586,692
Profit for the year2,502,7071,134,9771,221,5561,332,095
Cash at bank and in hand768,252266,062764,341669,502
Total assets10,854,26911,494,03510,345,98411,529,585
Total liabilities6,515,5607,148,9985,774,6226,820,177
Net assets / total equity4,154,2614,149,6384,201,1944,363,289
Average number of employees64696464
Average pay (per year)74,12475,22275,36681,160
Dividends paid-2,400,000-1,300,000-1,170,000-1,170,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: I F M ELECTRONIC LIMITED

Company

I F M ELECTRONIC LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01551804. It was incorporated on 20 Mar 1981. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC2B). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (46520).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £39,586,692. Profit for the year was £1,332,095. Net assets were £4,363,289, up 3.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £669,502. Total assets were £11,529,585 and total liabilities £6,820,177. The company had an average of 64 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021–2025).

Control and charges

5 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 13 Jul 2027.