STOCKMEIER URETHANES UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 01651365Private limited companyIncorporated 1982

Key figures

£4,232,028+5.0%
Net assets 2024/25
+3.7%
Average annual growth 2022/23–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m2022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £600,000 (75% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£600,000
2023/24£750,000
2022/23£500,000
Filed accounts2022/23–2024/25
2022/232023/242024/25
Turnover14,497,56511,663,94410,229,615
Profit for the year1,332,770846,663801,781
Cash at bank and in hand1,856,6681,879,5881,828,213
Total assets6,449,8946,370,7946,363,883
Total liabilities2,496,7432,323,0012,111,000
Net assets / total equity3,933,5844,030,2474,232,028
Average number of employees292926
Average pay (per year)37,79840,72052,328
Dividends paid-500,000-750,000-600,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: STOCKMEIER URETHANES UK LIMITED

Company

STOCKMEIER URETHANES UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01651365. It was incorporated on 15 Jul 1982. Its status is active. The registered office is in Sowerby bridge (HX6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of plastics in primary forms (20160).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 28 Feb 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £10,229,615. Profit for the year was £801,781. Net assets were £4,232,028, up 5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,828,213. Total assets were £6,363,883 and total liabilities £2,111,000. The company had an average of 26 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2022/23–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 5 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Sep 2027.