FEDERATION AGAINST COPYRIGHT THEFT LIMITEDActive

Company number 01672835Private company limited by guaranteeIncorporated 1982

Key figures

£79,852+0.6%
Net assets 2024
+0.6%
Average annual growth 2023–2024
020 k40 k60 k80 k20232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k20232024
Filed accounts2023–2024
20232024
Turnover441,667396,667
Profit for the year1,456443
Cash at bank and in hand319,153176,974
Total assets383,430312,595
Total liabilities304,021232,743
Net assets / total equity79,40979,852
Average number of employees00

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: FEDERATION AGAINST COPYRIGHT THEFT LIMITED

Company

FEDERATION AGAINST COPYRIGHT THEFT LIMITED is a private company limited by guarantee registered with Companies House under company number 01672835. It was incorporated on 20 Oct 1982. Its status is active. The registered office is in Twickenham (TW1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of professional membership organizations (94120).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024 (period ending 31 Dec 2024); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £396,667. Profit for the year was £443. Net assets were £79,852, up 0.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £176,974. Total assets were £312,595 and total liabilities £232,743. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023–2024).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Jul 2027.