BILLING FINANCE LIMITEDActive

Company number 01693490Private limited companyIncorporated 1983

Key figures

£21,744,196-16.8%
Net assets 2024/25
-11.2%
Average annual change 2022/23–2024/25
010 m20 m30 m2022/232023/242024/25

BILLING FINANCE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 m100 m150 m2022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2022/23–2024/25
2022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year432,313-1,421,330-4,806,054
Cash at bank and in hand545,184485,0791,341,313
Total assets100,880,80394,472,82381,252,457
Total liabilities73,274,47068,787,10958,008,261
Net assets / total equity27,571,36926,137,56221,744,196
Average number of employees1201101
Average pay (per year)44,77042,3914,919,200

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of the provision of finance for purchase of motor vehicles by individuals in the form of hire purchase agreements.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: BILLING FINANCE LIMITED

Company

BILLING FINANCE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01693490. It was incorporated on 21 Jan 1983. Its status is active. The registered office is in Northampton (NN3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (64999).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Oct 2025); the company files full accounts. Loss for the year was £4,806,054. Net assets were £21,744,196, down 16.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,341,313. Total assets were £81,252,457 and total liabilities £58,008,261. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2022/23–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 19 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 7 May 2027.