NEVILLE JOHNSON LIMITEDActive

Company number 01701103Private limited companyIncorporated 1983

Key figures

£2,121,000+15.3%
Net assets 2025/26
+10.0%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2025/26
01 m2 m3 m2023/242024/252025/26

NEVILLE JOHNSON LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2023/24–2025/26
2023/242024/252025/26
Profit for the year503,00087,000282,000
Cash at bank and in hand136,000505,000149,000
Total assets22,701,00017,788,00018,205,000
Total liabilities21,856,00016,710,00016,811,000
Net assets / total equity1,752,0001,839,0002,121,000
Average number of employees2161982
Average pay (per year)—44,5054,107,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The Company is a leading UK luxury home interiors specialist trading under the Neville Johnson brand. The business designs, manufactures, sells and installs bespoke fitted furniture and staircase renovations. It engages with clients through an omnichannel marketing strategy, including a focused digital marketing approach, supported by in-home design consultations.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: NEVILLE JOHNSON LIMITED

Company

NEVILLE JOHNSON LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01701103. It was incorporated on 21 Feb 1983. Its status is active. The registered office is in Trafford park (M17). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of office and shop furniture (31010).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 30 Apr 2026); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £282,000. Net assets were £2,121,000, up 15.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £149,000. Total assets were £18,205,000 and total liabilities £16,811,000. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2023/24–2025/26).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 15 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. The next confirmation statement is due by 25 Mar 2027.