BROWN AND MASON GROUP LIMITEDActive

Company number 01892133Private limited companyIncorporated 1985

Key figures

£15,163,081+4.2%
Net assets 2024/25
+5.7%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
05 m10 m15 m20 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
025 m50 m75 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover41,271,13451,268,59550,019,82444,720,93846,606,819
Cash at bank and in hand1,8643,504,0114,835,5101,670,1062,335,500
Total assets21,040,41560,060,63573,839,20764,341,94851,817,496
Total liabilities30,952,37245,456,92658,717,32049,631,93736,495,815
Net assets / total equity12,142,96512,253,70912,771,88714,551,41115,163,081
Average number of employees288268272242242
Average pay (per year)36,55440,16633,38440,17040,410

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BROWN AND MASON GROUP LIMITED

Company

BROWN AND MASON GROUP LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01892133. It was incorporated on 5 Mar 1985. Its status is active. The registered office is in Dartford (DA2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is demolition (43110).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £46,606,819. Net assets were £15,163,081, up 4.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,335,500. Total assets were £51,817,496 and total liabilities £36,495,815. The company had an average of 242 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 28 Apr 2027.