HASTINGWOOD SECURITIES LIMITEDActive

Company number 01917205Private limited companyIncorporated 1985

Key figures

£63,628,945+4.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+5.1%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
020 m40 m60 m80 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

HASTINGWOOD SECURITIES LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 m100 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover6,465,374————
Profit for the year2,626,8962,984,6103,125,7912,791,7912,551,931
Cash at bank and in hand6,995,6956,576,45013,619,00211,867,5392,329,446
Total assets70,353,27772,198,94679,177,45180,382,74082,032,925
Total liabilities17,262,05315,894,19419,820,93918,079,90517,250,480
Net assets / total equity52,206,22455,139,75258,191,51261,137,83563,628,945
Average number of employees3537363332
Average pay (per year)32,299————

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

property

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HASTINGWOOD SECURITIES LIMITED

Company

HASTINGWOOD SECURITIES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01917205. It was incorporated on 29 May 1985. Its status is active. The registered office is in Edmonton (N18). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts. Profit for the year was £2,551,931. Net assets were £63,628,945, up 4.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,329,446. Total assets were £82,032,925 and total liabilities £17,250,480. The company had an average of 32 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 14 of 32 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 12 Feb 2027.