CONSTANT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITEDActive

Company number 01933481Private limited companyIncorporated 1985

Key figures

£2,363,528+10.3%
Net assets 2025
+6.8%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/2320242025

CONSTANT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2020/212021/222022/2320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £200,750 (48% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£200,750
2024£283,375
2022/23£201,000
2021/22£191,700
2020/21£178,730
Filed accounts2020/21–2025
2020/212021/222022/2320242025
Turnover17,021,21917,264,960———
Profit for the year377,823309,356273,055417,194420,697
Cash at bank and in hand1,214,6691,003,2901,122,1971,507,8151,916,812
Total assets4,956,1685,033,7035,366,2725,900,5666,409,917
Total liabilities3,240,3613,183,0943,407,5243,770,4944,158,470
Net assets / total equity1,820,0501,937,7062,009,7612,143,5802,363,528
Average number of employees74181980889
Average pay (per year)19,47118,10420,0133,421,5892,435,927
Dividends paid178,730191,700201,000283,375200,750

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of security services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CONSTANT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company

CONSTANT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 01933481. It was incorporated on 25 Jul 1985. Its status is active. The registered office is in Mexborough (S64). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is private security activities (80100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £420,697. Net assets were £2,363,528, up 10.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,916,812. Total assets were £6,409,917 and total liabilities £4,158,470. The company had an average of 9 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2025).

Control and charges

4 persons with significant control are registered. 2 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 14 Aug 2027.