GRANGEBROOK ESTATES LIMITEDActive

Company number 02005965Private limited companyIncorporated 1986

Key figures

£20,282,965+11.4%
Net assets 2025
+8.3%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
010 m20 m30 m20202021202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m20202021202320242025
Filed accounts2020–2025
20202021202320242025
Turnover1,078,3571,139,8461,204,4071,219,8841,118,448
Profit for the year704,1062,842,418-193,309943,9492,081,397
Cash at bank and in hand102,250107,740101,839200,431243,554
Total assets19,825,02723,607,90523,178,03924,210,15121,767,483
Total liabilities3,875,7483,493,2083,473,4203,206,786273,091
Net assets / total equity14,721,27917,563,69717,257,61918,201,56820,282,965
Average number of employees33333

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

commercial property development and management. The properties are let to major distribution, franchise holding and retailing companies.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: GRANGEBROOK ESTATES LIMITED

Company

GRANGEBROOK ESTATES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02005965. It was incorporated on 2 Apr 1986. Its status is active. The registered office is in Ingatestone (CM4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £1,118,448. Profit for the year was £2,081,397. Net assets were £20,282,965, up 11.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £243,554. Total assets were £21,767,483 and total liabilities £273,091. The company had an average of 3 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 28 Aug 2027.