UDARE LIMITEDActive

Company number 02119045Private limited companyIncorporated 1987

Key figures

£2,796,164+8.4%
Net assets 2024/25
-2.0%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m4 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

UDARE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2022/23

Dividends paid in the financial year: £850,000 (98% of the profit for the year).

History
2022/23£850,000
2021/22£1,476,539
2020/21£400,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover15,906,09818,981,468———
Profit for the year826,644773,098870,855228,969216,677
Cash at bank and in hand1,583,1141,781,622270,777844,656617,821
Total assets7,912,8547,475,5658,041,0378,107,5765,896,608
Total liabilities4,820,6295,068,1115,612,7285,450,2983,022,653
Net assets / total equity3,033,1042,329,6632,350,5182,579,4872,796,164
Average number of employees101110010
Average pay (per year)42,52837,56925,765—50,279
Dividends paid400,0001,476,539850,000——

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: UDARE LIMITED

Company

UDARE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02119045. It was incorporated on 2 Apr 1987. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (NW6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of clothing and footwear (46420).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £216,677. Net assets were £2,796,164, up 8.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £617,821. Total assets were £5,896,608 and total liabilities £3,022,653. The company had an average of 10 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 19 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 Apr 2027.