HAM-LET CFS LTDActive

Company number 02129153Private limited companyIncorporated 1987

Key figures

£9,564,251+12.5%
Net assets 2024
+12.5%
Average annual growth 2023–2024
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m20232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m20232024

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2024£0
2023£1,213,848
Filed accounts2023–2024
20232024
Turnover32,344,94926,562,321
Profit for the year2,037,8551,066,312
Cash at bank and in hand1,409,5774,295,399
Total assets16,848,36819,882,893
Total liabilities8,031,5339,647,790
Net assets / total equity8,497,9399,564,251
Average number of employees10499
Average pay (per year)39,30542,757
Dividends paid1,213,8480

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

Design, assembly, test and supply of gas fluid components and systems predominantly for original equipment manufacturers in the semiconductor market.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HAM-LET CFS LTD

Company

HAM-LET CFS LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02129153. It was incorporated on 7 May 1987. Its status is active. The registered office is in Cambridge (CB23). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (28990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024 (period ending 31 Dec 2024); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £26,562,321. Profit for the year was £1,066,312. Net assets were £9,564,251, up 12.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,295,399. Total assets were £19,882,893 and total liabilities £9,647,790. The company had an average of 99 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023–2024).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 1 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 24 Apr 2027.