ARIAT EUROPE LIMITEDActive

Company number 02182529Private limited companyIncorporated 1987

Key figures

£6,868,719+10.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+13.4%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m8 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25

ARIAT EUROPE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2021/22–2024/25
2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover29,566,352———
Profit for the year187,74351,8431,460,610649,682
Cash at bank and in hand5,616,6933,553,0691,907,1021,347,784
Total assets18,563,91721,898,14118,525,34815,387,071
Total liabilities14,378,82917,139,71412,306,3118,518,352
Net assets / total equity4,706,5844,758,4276,219,0376,868,719
Average number of employees6470611
Average pay (per year)77,90172,13658,0044,019,614

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company is that of the sale, marketing and distribution of equestrian and country outdoor footwear, apparel and accessories.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ARIAT EUROPE LIMITED

Company

ARIAT EUROPE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02182529. It was incorporated on 23 Oct 1987. Its status is active. The registered office is in Didcot (OX11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of clothing and footwear (46420).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Jun 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £649,682. Net assets were £6,868,719, up 10.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,347,784. Total assets were £15,387,071 and total liabilities £8,518,352. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021/22–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 14 Aug 2027.