CHRISTCHURCH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDActive

Company number 02269971Private limited companyIncorporated 1988
⚠ Accounts overdue. The next accounts were due on 30 Sep 2026 and had not been filed when the register was last updated.
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 14 Oct 2026.

Key figures

£676,357+41.8%
Net assets 2022
+41.8%
Average annual growth 2021–2022
0200 k400 k600 k800 k20212022

Ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m20212022

Dividends

from the accounts
2021

Dividends paid in the financial year: £443,693 (87% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2021–2022
20212022
Turnover2,223,8671,319,045
Profit for the year509,953199,470
Cash at bank and in hand502,753334,466
Total assets709,693790,406
Total liabilities250,486124,310
Net assets / total equity476,887676,357
Average number of employees78
Average pay (per year)111,53873,439
Dividends paid443,693—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2022

The principal activity of the Company continued to be that of an independent financial intermediary providing investment advice and management services to private and corporate clients. The Company is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CHRISTCHURCH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company

CHRISTCHURCH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02269971. It was incorporated on 22 Jun 1988. Its status is active. The registered office is in Canterbury (CT2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. (66190).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2022 (period ending 31 Dec 2022); the company files audit-exempt subsidiary. Turnover was £1,319,045. Profit for the year was £199,470. Net assets were £676,357, up 41.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £334,466. Total assets were £790,406 and total liabilities £124,310. The company had an average of 8 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2021–2022).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 14 Oct 2026.