ROBIN REED INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDActive

Company number 02304213Private limited companyIncorporated 1988

Key figures

£1,258,250-24.0%
Net assets 2025
-1.1%
Average annual change 2021–2025
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m20212022202320242025

ROBIN REED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m3 m20212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £500,000 (324% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£500,000
2024£300,000
2023£150,000
2021£125,000
Filed accounts2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Profit for the year30,21812,039340,503274,640154,139
Cash at bank and in hand549,591783,5541,133,1571,363,284931,020
Total assets1,794,7431,911,6122,302,8442,448,9671,715,957
Total liabilities477,840532,204675,025791,566453,494
Net assets / total equity1,314,0741,376,4811,624,5631,654,7461,258,250
Average number of employees71110100
Dividends paid125,000—150,000300,000500,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: ROBIN REED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company

ROBIN REED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02304213. It was incorporated on 12 Oct 1988. Its status is active. The registered office is in West bromwich (B70). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is non-specialised wholesale trade (46900).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts. Profit for the year was £154,139. Net assets were £1,258,250, down 24% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £931,020. Total assets were £1,715,957 and total liabilities £453,494. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2021–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 7 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 22 Mar 2027.