RUDKIN GRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITEDActive

Company number 02304787Private limited companyIncorporated 1988

Key figures

£70,955+1.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+4.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
020 k40 k60 k80 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0100 k200 k300 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover17,70529,86924,55028,74017,043
Profit for the year7696,7501,2532,5041,490
Cash at bank and in hand2,4232,3971,3472,7772,116
Total assets200,652203,760197,832199,082198,421
Total liabilities142,419139,000131,119129,379127,466
Net assets / total equity58,23364,76066,71369,70370,955
Average number of employees11111

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Design services

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: RUDKIN GRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company

RUDKIN GRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02304787. It was incorporated on 13 Oct 1988. Its status is active. The registered office is in Daventry (NN11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £17,043. Profit for the year was £1,490. Net assets were £70,955, up 1.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,116. Total assets were £198,421 and total liabilities £127,466. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 19 Dec 2026.