PLANSHORE LIMITEDActive

Company number 02305533Private limited companyIncorporated 1988

Key figures

£10,928,263-45.4%
Net assets 2024/25
-5.7%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
010 m20 m30 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

PLANSHORE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £11,000,000.

Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover3,642,8324,086,320———
Profit for the year1,004,7511,405,3061,447,3371,699,8341,911,394
Cash at bank and in hand210,268477,289662,231122,79319,920
Total assets6,023,2757,433,80411,231,64610,036,5171,078,318
Total liabilities957,258957,2073,343,919937,0851,070,865
Net assets / total equity15,287,27216,692,57818,317,03520,016,86910,928,263
Average number of employees676677831
Average pay (per year)29,687————
Dividends paid————11,000,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: PLANSHORE LIMITED

Company

PLANSHORE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02305533. It was incorporated on 14 Oct 1988. Its status is active. The registered office is in Essex (IG10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residential nursing care facilities (87100), residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (87300).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £1,911,394. Net assets were £10,928,263, down 45.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £19,920. Total assets were £1,078,318 and total liabilities £1,070,865. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 2 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 6 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 17 Jun 2027.