ANCORITE SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITEDActive

Company number 02393313Private limited companyIncorporated 1989

Key figures

£1,930,213-8.6%
Net assets 2025
+9.5%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2025
01 m2 m3 m2021/22202320242025

ANCORITE SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02 m4 m6 m2021/22202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,000,419 (122% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£1,000,419
2024£1,129,669
2023£1,396,329
2021/22£1,342,175
Filed accounts2021/22–2025
2021/22202320242025
Turnover15,907,089———
Profit for the year1,801,8681,224,6641,102,988819,212
Cash at bank and in hand1,272,709907,716976,159931,666
Total assets5,428,8754,791,8875,085,8813,989,655
Total liabilities2,974,0211,964,4942,375,2331,801,283
Net assets / total equity1,470,1472,138,1012,111,4201,930,213
Average number of employees6671630
Average pay (per year)55,86444,76571,326—
Dividends paid1,342,1751,396,3291,129,6691,000,419

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of the supply of anti-corrosion wall, floor and tank linings.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ANCORITE SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED

Company

ANCORITE SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02393313. It was incorporated on 8 Jun 1989. Its status is active. The registered office is in Sandbach (CW11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is floor and wall covering (43330).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £819,212. Net assets were £1,930,213, down 8.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £931,666. Total assets were £3,989,655 and total liabilities £1,801,283. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021/22–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 14 Jun 2027.