GROSVENOR PROJECT DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDActive

Company number 02440290Private limited companyIncorporated 1989

Key figures

£1,003,012+328.7%
Net assets 2024/25
+38.1%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m3 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover1,280,7581,326,7451,413,8351,406,2112,732,200
Cash at bank and in hand28,51319,46530,32776,19336,937
Total assets605,062638,007618,368641,8122,121,416
Total liabilities411,949514,831397,985407,8481,118,404
Net assets / total equity193,113123,176220,383233,9641,003,012
Average number of employees1215141515

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the Company is the provision of bid development, consultancy, project administration and management services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: GROSVENOR PROJECT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company

GROSVENOR PROJECT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02440290. It was incorporated on 6 Nov 1989. Its status is active. The registered office is in Harrogate (HG3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 May 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £2,732,200. Net assets were £1,003,012, up 328.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £36,937. Total assets were £2,121,416 and total liabilities £1,118,404. The company had an average of 15 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 20 Nov 2026.