FREUD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDActive

Company number 02478112Private limited companyIncorporated 1990

Key figures

£20,038,089+63.5%
Net assets 2025
-15.7%
Average annual change 2021–2025
010 m20 m30 m40 m20212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
025 m50 m75 m20212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

Dividends paid in the financial year: £40,000,000.

History
2023£40,000,000
2022£6,617,828
Filed accounts2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover32,231,67924,968,04529,659,19427,900,74133,540,375
Profit for the year7,460,1495,348,5015,989,8547,900,1357,780,042
Cash at bank and in hand9,962,2927,681,2966,043,9823,461,5673,208,682
Total assets68,309,69266,219,48762,279,84331,708,93239,569,229
Total liabilities28,562,91127,739,20757,816,16019,360,20619,458,167
Net assets / total equity39,637,38538,368,0584,357,91212,258,04720,038,089
Average number of employees213169178181207
Average pay (per year)77,86473,81580,43776,14879,725
Dividends paid—-6,617,828-40,000,000——

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Advertising agencies

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: FREUD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company

FREUD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02478112. It was incorporated on 7 Mar 1990. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (W1T). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is advertising agencies (73110).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £33,540,375. Profit for the year was £7,780,042. Net assets were £20,038,089, up 63.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,208,682. Total assets were £39,569,229 and total liabilities £19,458,167. The company had an average of 207 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2021–2025).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 2 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 21 Mar 2027.