INTEGRAL MEMORY PLCActive

Company number 02480354Public limited companyIncorporated 1990

Key figures

£20,331,772+2.0%
Net assets 2024/25
+1.8%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
010 m20 m30 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

INTEGRAL MEMORY PLC does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year2,130,0851,057,719-776,384-2,097395,927
Cash at bank and in hand2,805,0931,956,6941,000,4881,170,5931,984,010
Total assets26,110,49029,260,29933,630,89732,414,97735,765,180
Total liabilities6,453,8838,545,97313,692,95512,479,13215,433,408
Net assets / total equity19,656,60720,714,32619,937,94219,935,84520,331,772
Average number of employees111113117116115

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activities of the group are those of a manufacturer and distributor of computer memory, memory cards and USB drives, development of solid state encryption technology products, distributor and manufacturer of a wide range of LED products and design and development of new products and firmware for the Internet of Things.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: INTEGRAL MEMORY PLC

Company

INTEGRAL MEMORY PLC is a public limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02480354. It was incorporated on 13 Mar 1990. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (NW10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is agents specialized in the sale of other particular products (46180).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files group accounts. Profit for the year was £395,927. Net assets were £20,331,772, up 2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,984,010. Total assets were £35,765,180 and total liabilities £15,433,408. The company had an average of 115 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 2 current directors. One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 25 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 27 Mar 2027.