SENNHEISER UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 02523629Private limited companyIncorporated 1990

Key figures

£2,953,158+12.6%
Net assets 2025
-19.9%
Average annual change 2020–2025
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m20202021202320242025

SENNHEISER UK LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m20202021202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,500,000 (249% of the profit for the year).

History
2024£1,500,000
2023£5,000,000
2020£1,000,000
Filed accounts2020–2025
20202021202320242025
Turnover30,990,63739,921,587———
Profit for the year438,4981,189,6051,099,723601,706437,683
Cash at bank and in hand1,211,4092,244,8361,911,7971,693,5061,738,292
Total assets11,109,72111,934,8769,014,6908,273,98811,161,371
Total liabilities3,503,0963,130,4455,653,9675,830,6538,303,446
Net assets / total equity7,172,7408,362,3453,498,0732,621,7882,953,158
Average number of employees716555581
Average pay (per year)50,00861,07979,56076,7914,362,449
Dividends paid1,000,000—5,000,0001,500,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of a recognised seller and distributer of microphones, headphones and other electro-acoustic equipment.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SENNHEISER UK LIMITED

Company

SENNHEISER UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02523629. It was incorporated on 18 Jul 1990. Its status is active. The registered office is in Marlow (SL7). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) (46439).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £437,683. Net assets were £2,953,158, up 12.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,738,292. Total assets were £11,161,371 and total liabilities £8,303,446. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Jun 2027.