LAMB WESTON UK LTDActive

Company number 02582604Private limited companyIncorporated 1991

Key figures

£23,332,942+14.2%
Net assets 2024/25
-5.5%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
010 m20 m30 m40 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

LAMB WESTON UK LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2023/24

Dividends paid in the financial year: £4,000,000 (137% of the profit for the year).

History
2023/24£4,000,000
2022/23£13,000,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover72,428,80888,736,923———
Profit for the year2,086,8292,044,2952,539,4612,913,1332,833,908
Cash at bank and in hand157,48115,68055,02358,04255,023
Total assets25,196,32426,686,25418,225,50617,601,62422,260,696
Total liabilities8,905,6408,253,58111,430,94111,799,60613,158,704
Net assets / total equity29,223,64131,686,49021,251,40120,427,53423,332,942
Average number of employees1591561561562
Average pay (per year)43,28345,43749,33655,0704,377,961
Dividends paid——13,000,0004,000,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of the processing of potatoes.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: LAMB WESTON UK LTD

Company

LAMB WESTON UK LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02582604. It was incorporated on 14 Feb 1991. Its status is active. The registered office is in Cambridgeshire (PE13). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 May 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £2,833,908. Net assets were £23,332,942, up 14.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £55,023. Total assets were £22,260,696 and total liabilities £13,158,704. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 28 Oct 2026.