SEE TECH LIMITEDActive

Company number 02640665Private limited companyIncorporated 1991

Key figures

£3,557,563+11.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+29.4%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m4 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover————10,737,282
Profit for the year697,133322,823797,8711,190,220364,108
Cash at bank and in hand941,888544,7161,507,517985,3921,163,482
Total assets4,178,7534,949,7496,466,5486,628,3717,517,472
Total liabilities2,739,4493,298,4744,342,6293,631,6374,146,866
Net assets / total equity1,504,5411,739,7902,327,9893,193,4543,557,563
Average number of employees3639444951
Average pay (per year)————53,280

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

electrical and electronic engineers

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SEE TECH LIMITED

Company

SEE TECH LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02640665. It was incorporated on 27 Aug 1991. Its status is active. The registered office is in Mansfield (NG18). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is electrical installation (43210).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Oct 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £10,737,282. Profit for the year was £364,108. Net assets were £3,557,563, up 11.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,163,482. Total assets were £7,517,472 and total liabilities £4,146,866. The company had an average of 51 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 4 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 7 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Sep 2027.