PARK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDActive

Company number 02704445Private limited companyIncorporated 1992

Key figures

£5,175,497-8.8%
Net assets 2025
+11.1%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
02 m4 m6 m202320242025

PARK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m202320242025
Filed accounts2023–2025
202320242025
Profit for the year1,213,6461,454,331-528,131
Cash at bank and in hand78,5742,5502,352
Total assets17,636,53724,873,24426,358,958
Total liabilities13,350,77719,072,28720,983,042
Net assets / total equity4,191,3575,674,6585,175,497
Average number of employees1101232
Average pay (per year)49,44048,8413,724,309

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of wholesale supply and distribution of electrical goods.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: PARK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company

PARK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02704445. It was incorporated on 7 Apr 1992. Its status is active. The registered office is in Team valley trading estate (NE11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) (46439), wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (46499).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Loss for the year was £528,131. Net assets were £5,175,497, down 8.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,352. Total assets were £26,358,958 and total liabilities £20,983,042. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2023–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Apr 2027.