COOL-THERM (UK) LIMITEDActive

Company number 02755818Private limited companyIncorporated 1992

Key figures

£295,000-74.8%
Net assets 2025
-32.0%
Average annual change 2021–2025
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m20212022202320242025

COOL-THERM (UK) LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02 m4 m6 m20212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,500,000 (149% of the profit for the year).

History
2023£1,500,000
2022£1,000,000
2021£500,000
Filed accounts2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover13,574,00015,377,000———
Profit for the year1,254,0001,451,0001,007,000-166,000-877,000
Cash at bank and in hand2,226,0002,153,0001,105,000838,000543,000
Total assets4,772,0004,675,0003,525,0002,652,0002,977,000
Total liabilities3,668,0003,284,0002,676,0001,805,0002,546,000
Net assets / total equity1,380,0001,831,0001,338,0001,172,000295,000
Average number of employees757676701
Average pay (per year)53,42757,13252,07950,043—
Dividends paid500,0001,000,0001,500,000——

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: COOL-THERM (UK) LIMITED

Company

COOL-THERM (UK) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02755818. It was incorporated on 14 Oct 1992. Its status is active. The registered office is in Walsall (WS9). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (43220).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts. Loss for the year was £877,000. Net assets were £295,000, down 74.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £543,000. Total assets were £2,977,000 and total liabilities £2,546,000. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2021–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 9 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 7 Nov 2026.