CONTROLACCOUNT LTDActive

Company number 02765607Private limited companyIncorporated 1992

Key figures

£8,045,073+23.1%
Net assets 2025
+33.4%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2022

Dividends paid in the financial year: £2,769,167 (106% of the profit for the year).

History
2022£2,769,167
2021£450,000
2020£563,575
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover6,566,2087,818,4596,052,2716,585,4296,920,338
Profit for the year2,382,6632,612,8921,365,3151,551,8451,507,239
Cash at bank and in hand2,892,7071,733,6221,656,8451,328,2111,388,894
Total assets6,173,5955,573,9326,697,1058,159,1799,724,262
Total liabilities2,260,2971,744,7181,447,5091,296,7791,286,844
Net assets / total equity3,776,9493,620,6744,985,9896,537,8348,045,073
Average number of employees8086787182
Average pay (per year)21,15227,23231,74434,53433,431
Dividends paid450,0002,769,167———

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The company continued to provide a wide range of credit management and business process solutions across multiple industries, including:

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CONTROLACCOUNT LTD

Company

CONTROLACCOUNT LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02765607. It was incorporated on 18 Nov 1992. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bromsgrove (B60). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of collection agencies (82911).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £6,920,338. Profit for the year was £1,507,239. Net assets were £8,045,073, up 23.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,388,894. Total assets were £9,724,262 and total liabilities £1,286,844. The company had an average of 82 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 6 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 5 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 29 Jun 2027.