MAENPORTH ESTATE COMPANY LIMITEDActive

Company number 02775229Private limited companyIncorporated 1993

Key figures

£455,929+3.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+22.3%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

MAENPORTH ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k600 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover464,280————
Profit for the year99,08779,720115,45640,5547,449
Cash at bank and in hand222,434321,837434,001435,580397,331
Total assets319,751397,145520,467569,703584,961
Total liabilities116,044113,718121,252129,989128,117
Net assets / total equity203,707283,427398,883439,437455,929
Average number of employees1715151512

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: MAENPORTH ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED

Company

MAENPORTH ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02775229. It was incorporated on 4 Jan 1993. Its status is active. The registered office is in Falmouth (TR11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residents property management (98000).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts. Profit for the year was £7,449. Net assets were £455,929, up 3.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £397,331. Total assets were £584,961 and total liabilities £128,117. The company had an average of 12 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Dec 2026.