HARVEYS CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDActive

Company number 02833262Private company limited by guaranteeIncorporated 1993

Key figures

£6,842+33.3%
Net assets 2025/26
+35.3%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025/26
02 k4 k6 k8 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 k10 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover4,8004,8005,0255,0004,900
Profit for the year2,0155831,497-4701,708
Cash at bank and in hand2,6473,6394,9855,0616,226
Total assets3,9694,6396,2535,8567,644
Total liabilities487574691764844
Net assets / total equity3,5244,1075,6045,1346,842
Average number of employees22222

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: HARVEYS CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company

HARVEYS CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by guarantee registered with Companies House under company number 02833262. It was incorporated on 6 Jul 1993. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bridport (DT6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other accommodation (55900).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £4,900. Profit for the year was £1,708. Net assets were £6,842, up 33.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £6,226. Total assets were £7,644 and total liabilities £844. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 20 Jul 2027.