DE SANGOSSE LTD.Active

Company number 02871017Private limited companyIncorporated 1993

Key figures

£10,486,249+0.9%
Net assets 2020/21
+0.9%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2020/21
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/21

Ratios

2020/21
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/21

Dividends

from the accounts
2020/21

Dividends paid in the financial year: £2,200,000 (96% of the profit for the year).

History
2020/21£2,200,000
2019/20£2,200,000
Filed accounts2019/20–2020/21
2019/202020/21
Turnover11,436,00012,707,852
Profit for the year2,326,1092,296,477
Cash at bank and in hand6,150,7674,536,170
Total assets13,617,30113,054,911
Total liabilities3,204,2762,504,896
Net assets / total equity10,389,77210,486,249
Average number of employees1010
Average pay (per year)110,626113,014
Dividends paid-2,200,000-2,200,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: DE SANGOSSE LTD.

Company

DE SANGOSSE LTD. is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02871017. It was incorporated on 11 Nov 1993. Its status is active. The registered office is in Newmarket (CB8). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of chemical products (46750).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2020/21 (period ending 31 Aug 2021); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £12,707,852. Profit for the year was £2,296,477. Net assets were £10,486,249, up 0.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,536,170. Total assets were £13,054,911 and total liabilities £2,504,896. The company had an average of 10 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2019/20–2020/21).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 19 Nov 2026.