FLEXIPOL PACKAGING LIMITEDActive

Company number 02963868Private limited companyIncorporated 1994

Key figures

£7,931,551-11.9%
Net assets 2024/25
-9.9%
Average annual change 2022/23–2024/25
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m2022/232023/242024/25

FLEXIPOL PACKAGING LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2022/23–2024/25
2022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year1,066,333-779,825-1,066,272
Cash at bank and in hand2,962,4831,731,2761,333,196
Total assets29,403,77126,108,52225,162,425
Total liabilities19,098,10316,718,81915,898,098
Net assets / total equity9,777,6488,997,8237,931,551
Average number of employees2692342
Average pay (per year)38,84939,8455,162,782

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of manufacturing plastic packaging, predominantly for the food and pharmaceutical industries, and it remained unchanged throughout the year under review.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: FLEXIPOL PACKAGING LIMITED

Company

FLEXIPOL PACKAGING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 02963868. It was incorporated on 1 Sep 1994. Its status is active. The registered office is in Knaresborough (HG5). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other plastic products (22290).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Loss for the year was £1,066,272. Net assets were £7,931,551, down 11.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,333,196. Total assets were £25,162,425 and total liabilities £15,898,098. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2022/23–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 14 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Sep 2027.