TFM FARM & COUNTRY SUPERSTORE LIMITEDActive

Company number 03075855Private limited companyIncorporated 1995

Key figures

£4,324,372+6.2%
Net assets 2025
+17.2%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
02 m4 m6 m202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £600,000 (70% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£600,000
2024£750,000
2023£550,000
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover21,154,65622,225,86624,800,04327,852,05030,028,606
Profit for the year1,080,591871,197600,663860,508854,273
Cash at bank and in hand1,115,7691,045,1721,596,6261,499,6731,716,471
Total assets5,975,9836,556,6967,345,9347,668,7948,334,438
Total liabilities2,852,6122,582,6792,888,3223,137,8853,565,551
Net assets / total equity3,037,7313,908,9283,959,5914,070,0994,324,372
Average number of employees117132142149164
Average pay (per year)21,54221,49522,97125,52527,356
Dividends paid——-550,000-750,000-600,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: TFM FARM & COUNTRY SUPERSTORE LIMITED

Company

TFM FARM & COUNTRY SUPERSTORE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03075855. It was incorporated on 4 Jul 1995. Its status is active. The registered office is in Shropshire (WV15). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (47190).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £30,028,606. Profit for the year was £854,273. Net assets were £4,324,372, up 6.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,716,471. Total assets were £8,334,438 and total liabilities £3,565,551. The company had an average of 164 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 3 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 7 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Jul 2027.