3T'S LEISURE LTD.Active

Company number 03311570Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£19,772,981-0.9%
Net assets 2024/25
+2.8%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2024/25
05 m10 m15 m20 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m60 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £169,650.

History
2024/25£169,650
2023/24£200,650
2022/23£249,171
2021/22£673,650
Filed accounts2021/22–2024/25
2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover33,069,41032,415,64724,712,76026,184,583
Profit for the year2,671,1951,654,848474,427-32,258
Cash at bank and in hand2,185,430110,400103,86626,282
Total assets33,670,56042,740,62438,675,07537,305,760
Total liabilities14,265,43221,814,69217,479,85516,254,734
Net assets / total equity18,222,30119,652,35619,950,51119,772,981
Average number of employees58566262
Average pay (per year)30,04133,43130,06331,274
Dividends paid-673,650-249,171-200,650-169,650

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: 3T'S LEISURE LTD.

Company

3T'S LEISURE LTD. is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03311570. It was incorporated on 3 Feb 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in Winkleigh (EX19). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is agents specialized in the sale of other particular products (46180), recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds (55300).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Oct 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £26,184,583. Loss for the year was £32,258. Net assets were £19,772,981, down 0.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £26,282. Total assets were £37,305,760 and total liabilities £16,254,734. The company had an average of 62 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021/22–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 10 of 26 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 29 Jan 2027.