REAL LONDON PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITEDActive

Company number 03357507Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£62,765,797+7.2%
Net assets 2024/25
+5.9%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
020 m40 m60 m80 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
025 m50 m75 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover427,989-401,003-274,969901,819963,390
Profit for the year621,3655,546,0911,277,7204,067,4914,225,751
Cash at bank and in hand5,88811,8424,2201,7121,850
Total assets50,594,90556,199,96957,446,66162,128,21366,122,860
Total liabilities2,946,1613,005,1342,974,1063,588,1673,357,063
Net assets / total equity47,648,74453,194,83554,472,55558,540,04662,765,797
Average number of employees33333

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company is property investment and to act as the holding company for a group of property dealing and property investment companies.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: REAL LONDON PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED

Company

REAL LONDON PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03357507. It was incorporated on 22 Apr 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (E1W). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is buying and selling of own real estate (68100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £963,390. Profit for the year was £4,225,751. Net assets were £62,765,797, up 7.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,850. Total assets were £66,122,860 and total liabilities £3,357,063. The company had an average of 3 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

7 persons with significant control are registered. 6 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 30 Dec 2026.