PEVEREL COURT LIMITEDActive

Company number 03374742Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£2,495,594+7.9%
Net assets 2024/25
-2.8%
Average annual change 2021/22–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £350,000 (66% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£350,000
2023/24£350,000
2022/23£72,001
2021/22£301,550
Filed accounts2021/22–2024/25
2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover3,527,0773,889,2864,157,5624,383,524
Profit for the year367,887-310,008317,204532,240
Cash at bank and in hand515,562152,847204,94097,707
Total assets1,646,513678,6641,037,7431,351,732
Total liabilities4,281,6753,562,3753,950,3707,128,778
Net assets / total equity2,719,4332,346,1502,313,3542,495,594
Average number of employees71737270
Average pay (per year)28,47228,83133,64834,013
Dividends paid-301,550-72,001-350,000-350,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: PEVEREL COURT LIMITED

Company

PEVEREL COURT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03374742. It was incorporated on 21 May 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in Oxford (OX1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (87300).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 28 Feb 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £4,383,524. Profit for the year was £532,240. Net assets were £2,495,594, up 7.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £97,707. Total assets were £1,351,732 and total liabilities £7,128,778. The company had an average of 70 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021/22–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 10 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 30 Nov 2026.