OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDActive

Company number 03376202Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£12,948,673+18.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+5.6%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover44,447,54753,176,72857,701,98156,116,23559,160,804
Profit for the year——959,682—1,987,833
Cash at bank and in hand491,395748,24169,79726,4661,205,149
Total assets25,908,18131,998,51028,485,54628,593,16327,607,824
Total liabilities15,232,52422,572,72018,133,87317,487,06014,630,392
Net assets / total equity8,073,2449,360,00410,319,68610,960,84012,948,673
Average number of employees412362335337328
Average pay (per year)34,93638,61441,06245,20147,356

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company

OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03376202. It was incorporated on 27 May 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in Essex (RM7). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is electrical installation (43210), security systems service activities (80200), other service activities n.e.c. (96090).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £59,160,804. Profit for the year was £1,987,833. Net assets were £12,948,673, up 18.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,205,149. Total assets were £27,607,824 and total liabilities £14,630,392. The company had an average of 328 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 3 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 7 Jun 2027.