BB (UK) LTDActive

Company number 03395567Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£7,631,289-0.6%
Net assets 2025/26
+3.6%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025/26
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

BB (UK) LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

from the accounts
2020/21

Dividends paid in the financial year: £550,000 (34% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover—————
Profit for the year1,361,508817,153332,461361,290301,994
Cash at bank and in hand3,094,8854,962,9286,820,2446,714,5436,042,607
Total assets13,299,64611,620,1819,708,70710,367,1509,464,816
Total liabilities5,969,1713,972,5521,953,6172,650,7701,796,442
Net assets / total equity7,293,3907,610,5447,718,0057,679,2957,631,289
Average number of employees5758505049
Average pay (per year)—————
Dividends paid—————

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The principal activity of the company during the year was that of design, manufacture andwholesale of "Fila" and "Sergio Tacchini" branded sportswear, casual wear and lifestyle products.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: BB (UK) LTD

Company

BB (UK) LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03395567. It was incorporated on 1 Jul 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in Watford (WD24). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other service activities n.e.c. (96090).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files medium company accounts. Profit for the year was £301,994. Net assets were £7,631,289, down 0.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £6,042,607. Total assets were £9,464,816 and total liabilities £1,796,442. The company had an average of 49 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 5 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 1 Mar 2027.