BRADNAM JOINERY LIMITEDActive

Company number 03486406Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£5,549,485+15.7%
Net assets 2024/25
-0.4%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m8 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover8,422,7779,041,9379,932,9909,727,11010,118,746
Profit for the year1,069,9511,229,0051,283,5031,298,6681,342,410
Cash at bank and in hand2,225,4221,242,8841,196,8451,837,823554,886
Total assets7,201,0925,095,7523,163,8703,782,3292,466,809
Total liabilities929,0291,199,571902,5451,140,2261,083,342
Net assets / total equity6,144,8993,749,9044,373,4074,797,0755,549,485
Average number of employees9083868378
Average pay (per year)—31,10433,84037,15338,578

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

manufacture and sale of coffins

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: BRADNAM JOINERY LIMITED

Company

BRADNAM JOINERY LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03486406. It was incorporated on 29 Dec 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in Cambridge (CB4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials (16290).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £10,118,746. Profit for the year was £1,342,410. Net assets were £5,549,485, up 15.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £554,886. Total assets were £2,466,809 and total liabilities £1,083,342. The company had an average of 78 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 1 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 12 Jan 2027.