SANA TRADING LIMITEDActive

Company number 03496000Private limited companyIncorporated 1998

Key figures

£1,768+66.5%
Net assets 2024/25
-70.0%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £186,000 (100% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£186,000
2023/24£350,432
2022/23£398,934
2021/22£317,503
2020/21£518,222
2019/20£10,500
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover2,380,9472,893,6382,187,7151,794,5911,407,553
Profit for the year195,329210,716114,973335,969186,706
Cash at bank and in hand51,99466,56091,54279,37961,410
Total assets682,540770,093489,069394,749561,310
Total liabilities276,267470,607473,544393,687559,542
Net assets / total equity406,273299,48615,5251,0621,768
Average number of employees66555
Dividends paid518,222317,503398,934350,432186,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: SANA TRADING LIMITED

Company

SANA TRADING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03496000. It was incorporated on 21 Jan 1998. Its status is active. The registered office is in Lancashire (M8). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is non-specialised wholesale trade (46900).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Jul 2025); the company files abridged accounts (unaudited). Turnover was £1,407,553. Profit for the year was £186,706. Net assets were £1,768, up 66.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £61,410. Total assets were £561,310 and total liabilities £559,542. The company had an average of 5 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Feb 2027.